Skip to content
Storm Lake Community School District
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
We will play a 9th grade game @ 4:45
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spirit Lake High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spirit Lake High School
2
8:00am - 8:00pm
Large Group Speech State
@TBD
Time and place to be determined
8:00am - 8:00pm
MS AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Fort Dodge High School
3
4
8:00am - 8:00pm
Middle School Fundraiser
@Middle School
Through 2/19
3:30pm - 9:30pm
IHSMA State Jazz Choir Festival
@High School Auditorium
3:30pm - 9:30pm
State Jazz Choir Contest
@High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Storm Lake Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Cherokee Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Music Boosters
@High School
5
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Music Concert
@Middle School
Kindergarten
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6
7
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@LeMars Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Storm Lake Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Emmetsburg Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rockwell City
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Pocahontas High School
Varsity Only 6:00 Start
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rockwell City
8
8:00am - 8:00pm
Morningside Jazz Festival
@TBD
Time and place to be determined.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rockwell City
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rockwell City
7:00pm - 8:00pm
High School/Middle School Swing Show
@High School
9
8:00am - 12:30pm
ACT
@BVU
12:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/J.V.
@Fort Dodge High School
10
8:00am - 8:00pm
Dorian Orchestra Festival
@TBD
Luther college - times to be determined.
11
8:00am - 8:00pm
Dorian Orchestra Festival
@TBD
Luther college - times to be determined.
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Driver's Education Parent Meeting
@Middle School
12
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Odebolt
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Postponed)
@Storm Lake Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Postponed)
@Cherokee Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Storm Lake High School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Storm Lake High School
Gym
13
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Webster City HS
14
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Emmetsburg Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Storm Lake Middle School
Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Humboldt High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Humboldt High School
15
8:00am - 8:00pm
Community Ed Performing Arts
@High School
Time to be determined.
16
8:00am - 8:00pm
All State Large Group Speech
@TBD
Time and place to be determined.
8:00am - 8:00pm
MS AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed Performing Arts
@High School
17
18
8:00am - 8:00pm
District Jazz Band Contest
@TBD
LeMars
8:15am - 3:30pm
NO SCHOOL
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Le Mars Community High School
19
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Storm Lake Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@LeMars Middle School
20
21
4:15pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Storm Lake Middle School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Storm Lake High School
Gym
22
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Storm Lake Middle School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Spencer Middle School
23
8:00am - 8:00pm
Booster Club Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
24
25
26
8:00am - 8:00pm
WIT Jazz Contest
@TBD
Sioux City - WIT - times to be determined.
4:15pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Spencer Middle School
27
8:15am - 3:30pm
NO SCHOOL - PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
District Individual Speech
@ Algona Garrigan.
28
8:00am - 8:00pm
All Iowa Dance Squad
@TBD
Time and place to be determined.
4:15pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Spencer Middle School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Football
Dance Team
Baseball
Swimming
Golf
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Softball
Soccer
Basketball
Tennis
Wrestling
Track
Volleyball
Basketball
District Calendar Info
Elementary School
Fine Arts
Instrumental
Fall Musical
Debate
Vocal
Speech
Instrumental
Spring Play
Drama
High School
Fall Musical
Spring Play
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?