Skip to content
Spirit Lake Community Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Winter Break
2
School Resumes
3
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
HS East Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
HS West Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spirit Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spirit Lake High School
4
HS Honor Band Festival- Sioux City
5
6
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Spirit Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Spirit Lake High School
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pocahontas Area High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pocahontas Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pocahontas Area High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pocahontas Area High School
8
9
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/J.V.
@Storm Lake High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spirit Lake High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
HS West Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spirit Lake High School
HS East Gym
10
4:45pm
Wrestling: Varsity/J.V.
@Spirit Lake High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Worthington High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Worthington High School
11
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spirit Lake High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spirit Lake High School
12
13
4:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity/J.V.
@Emmetsburg High School
JV Tournament
5:30pm
School Board Meeting
@District Office Board Room
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Spirit Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Spirit Lake High School
14
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rock Valley
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rock Valley
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/J.V.
@Spirit Lake High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rock Valley
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rock Valley
15
16
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Sioux Center
Middle School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sioux Center
Middle School
17
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Spirit Lake High School
HS West Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Spirit Lake High School
HS East Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Spirit Lake High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Spirit Lake High School
18
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/J.V.
(Cancelled)
@Osage High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bishop Heelan HS
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bishop Heelan HS
19
20
HS NWIA Honor Choir- Dordt College
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Spirit Lake High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Spirit Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Storm Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Spencer Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spirit Lake High School
HS West Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spirit Lake High School
HS East Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spirit Lake High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spirit Lake High School
21
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
HS East Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
HS West Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spirit Lake High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spirit Lake High School
22
23
6th Grade Honor Band- Sioux City
ILCC Jazz Clinic
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/J.V.
@Spirit Lake High School
Sami Bedell Center
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Central Lyon
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Algona High School
24
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Unity Christian High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity/J.V.
@OA-BCIG High School
Varsity Tournament
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Unity Christian High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Unity Christian High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Unity Christian High School
25
9:30am
Wrestling: Varsity/J.V.
@OA-BCIG High School
Varsity Tournament
26
27
State Jazz Band Contest
Location: Spirit Lake
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Okoboji Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Spirit Lake High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Emmetsburg High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spirit Lake High School
28
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Storm Lake High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Storm Lake High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Storm Lake High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Storm Lake High School
29
30
4:15pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Spencer Community Schools
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Spencer Community Schools
31
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central HS
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/J.V.
@Spirit Lake High School
Lakes Conference Tournament
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Board of Education
Elementary School
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
No School
Non-Conference
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?