Skip to content
Spirit Lake Community Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Labor Day Holiday- No School
3
5:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity/J.V.
@Brooks Golf Course
5:00pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Spirit Lake High School
4
5
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Western Christian High School
6
4:45pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Forest City High School
Freshmen Only game prior to Varsity game
7:30pm
Football: V
@Forest City High School
7
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Algona High School
8
9
5:00pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Spencer High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Spirit Lake High School
5:30pm
School Board Meeting
@District Office Board Room
10
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Estherville Golf Course
5:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity/J.V.
@Estherville Golf Course
11
12
4:00pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade Band Open House
@MS Music Room
13
7:00pm
Football: V
@Spirit Lake High School
14
Pre-All State Clinic
Location: Cherokee
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Spirit Lake High School
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Spirit Lake High School
15
16
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Emmetsburg Golf Course
6:00pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Spirit Lake High School
Combined game
17
4:15pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Spirit Lake High School
5:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity/J.V.
@Sunrise Pointe Golf Course
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Spirit Lake High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Spirit Lake High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Spirit Lake High School
18
19
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Sioux Rapids Golf Course
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
4:45pm
Cross Country: Varsity/J.V.
@Sioux Central Community School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@North Union High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@North Union High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@North Union High School
20
7:00pm
Football: V
@Sioux Center
21
Waseca Marching Classic
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Algona High School
22
23
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Spirit Lake High School
6:00pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Emmetsburg HS
1 Game
24
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Northwest Iowa Community College
4:15pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Spirit Lake High School
4:15pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Emmetsburg High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Okoboji Middle School
5:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity/J.V.
@Northwest Iowa Community College
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Western Christian High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Western Christian High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Western Christian High School
25
26
4:15pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Okoboji Community School
27
7:00pm
Football: V
@Estherville Lincoln Central HS
28
Starfest Marching Competition
Location: Sioux City
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Sanford Pentagon- Sioux Falls, SD
29
30
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:45pm
Cross Country: Varsity/J.V.
@River Road Course, Algona
5:00pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Spirit Lake High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Board of Education
Elementary School
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
No School
Non-Conference
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?