Skip to content
Estherville/Lincoln Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Emerald Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity-JV-Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Emerald Hills Golf Course
3
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
Senior Night
4
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Algona Middle School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Algona YMCA
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Algona High School
5
6
No School - Labor Day
7
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Estherville Golf Course
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Estherville Golf Course
5:30pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Boone High School
8
9
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@North Union High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Fort Dodge High School
5:50pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@North Union High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@North Union High School
10
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Humboldt High School
11
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spirit Lake High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Spencer High School
12
13
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Five Island Golf Club- Emmetsburg
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Five Island Golf Club- Emmetsburg
5:00pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
14
4:15pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Emmetsburg Middle School
4:15pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Okoboji Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Demoney Elementary
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Perry High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
Pink Out Night
15
16
7:00pm
ELC Marching Band Community Performance
@ELC Football Field
17
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Clarion-Goldfield High School
18
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Algona High School
19
20
Teacher All Day PD
@District Wide
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Spencer High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Spirit Lake High School
5:00pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Algona High School
21
4:15pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central HS
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Northwest Iowa Community College
5:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Northwest Iowa Community College
5:30pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Storm Lake High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Storm Lake High School
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Algona YMCA
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Storm Lake High School
22
Midterm 1st Quarter
23
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Emmetsburg Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Demoney Elementary
5:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Fort Dodge High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
24
Homecoming
1:30pm
Homecoming Pep Rally and Coronation
2:30pm
Homecoming Parade
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
Homecoming
25
North Central Marching Band Competition
@Ft. Dodge
26
27
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@River Road Course, Algona
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:45pm
Cross Country: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@River Road Course, Algona
5:00pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Spirit Lake High School
28
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Pocahontas Area Middle School
4:15pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:30pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Algona High School
29
Pictures PreK-12
@District Wide
30
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Paullina Golf Course
4:30pm
Cross Country: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Paulina Golf Course
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
(Cancelled)
@Buena Vista University
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?