Skip to content
Estherville/Lincoln Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Estherville Golf Course
5:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity-JV-Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Estherville Golf Course
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
2
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Algona High School
3
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4
5
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
This will be played in Middle School Gym, due to a freshman game in HS Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Okoboji Middle School
4:30pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
JV/JVR
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4:45 ELC vs Spencer 5:45 Spencer vs Algona 6:45 Algona vs ELC
6:15pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
Freshman Only
6
4:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Eagle Grove Country Club
4:15pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5:15pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Graettinger/Terril High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Graettinger/Terril High School
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Perry High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Graettinger/Terril High School
Face coverings are required to attend this event.
7
2 Hour Early Dismissal - PD
@District Wide
8
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@DICKINSON COUNTY NATURE CENTER
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Algona YMCA
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
9
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
Face coverings are required to attend this event.
10
Quiz Bowl
@Virtual at ELC room W245
Bishop Garrigan Virtual Quiz Bowl Tournament
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@North Iowa High School
6:30pm
Public Marching Band Performance
@ELC Football Field
State virtual band contest
11
12
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Rolling Hills Golf Course
4:30pm
Cross Country: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Rolling Hills Golf Course
Lakes Conference
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
6:30pm
Football: Fr/Soph
@Spencer High School
this will be a JV game
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Algona YMCA
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
13
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
"A" 4:15 pm "B" 5:00 pm "C" 5:45 pm
5:00pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Swea City
7th Grade will play two 8 minute quarters
5:30pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Swea City
8th Grade will play three 8 minute quarters
14
2 Hour Early Dismissal - PD
@District Wide
15
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
"A" 4:15 pm "B" 5:00 pm "C" 5:45 pm
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
@Emmetsburg Middle School
16
End of 1st Quarter
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
State Playoffs- Round of 64
17
Quiz Bowl
@Virtual at ELC room W245
Bishop Garrigan Virtual Quiz Bowl Tournament
18
19
Begin 2nd Quarter
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7th Grade
(Changed)
@Spirit Lake Middle School
"A" 4:15 pm "B" 5:00 pm "C" 5:45 pm
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8th Grade
(Changed)
@Spirit Lake High School WEST GYM
5:00pm
Football: Fr/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Spirit Lake High School
20
FFA Meeting
@ELC VoAg Building
4:15pm
Football: 7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4:15pm
Football: 8th Grade
@Spirit Lake High School
21
2 Hour Early Dismissal - PD
@District Wide
22
TBD
Cross Country: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@
4:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Landsmeer Golf Club
23
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central HS
State Playoffs Round of 32
24
25
26
27
5:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Carroll Recreation Center
28
2 Hour Early Dismissal - PD
@District Wide
29
30
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Rock Rapids
Round of 16 State Playoffs, $8 admission fee, face coverings recommended
31
11:00am
Cross Country: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Lakeside Municipal Golf Course, Fort Dodge, IA
12:00pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Fort Dodge High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?