Skip to content
Estherville/Lincoln Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Spirit Lake High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Sheldon
JV Only
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
3
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sioux Central High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux Central High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sioux Central High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux Central High School
4
2 hour early dismissal
@District Wide
5
State Dance Team Competition
@DesMoines
Kick Routine at Hy-vee Hall 5:39 pm Pom Routine at Wells Fargo 7:00 pm
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Emmetsburg Middle School
6:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Humboldt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Spencer Middle School
6
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Demoney Elementary
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
7
9:30am
Quiz Bowl
@Spirit Lake
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
8
2:00pm
HS Band/Choir Christmas Concert
@ELC High School Gym
9
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Spencer Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
6:15pm
1st Grade Christmas Concert
@DeMoney Elementary
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Sheldon Community High School
7:00pm
2nd Grade Christmas Concert
@DeMoney Elementary
10
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Welcome, MN
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Demoney Elementary
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
11
2 hour early dismissal
@District Wide
12
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Spirit Lake High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
13
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Arnolds Park
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Algona High School
JV Tournament
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
14
10:30am
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Emmetsburg HS
15
16
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
17
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
WHS Gym
7:00pm
5-8 Vocal/Band Christmas Concert
@ELC Middle School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
WHS Gym
18
2 hour early dismissal
@District Wide
19
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Arnolds Park
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Algona High School
20
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spirit Lake High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spirit Lake High School
21
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Spencer High School
22
23
No School Christmas Break
@District Wide
24
No School Christmas Break
@District Wide
25
No School Christmas Break
@District Wide
26
No School Christmas Break
@District Wide
27
No School Christmas Break
@District Wide
28
29
30
No School - Holiday Break
@District Wide
31
No School - Holiday Break
@District Wide
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?