Skip to content
Estherville/Lincoln Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
No School - Holiday Break
2
No School - Holiday Break
3
No School - Holiday Break
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pocahontas Area High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Spencer High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pocahontas Area High School
4
No School - Holiday Break
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5
NCIBA HS Honor Band
@Ft. Dodge
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Sheldon Community High School
6
7
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Emmetsburg High School
JV Tournament
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Forest Ridge School
8
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Algona High School
Gym
9
2 Hour Early Dismissal - PD
@District Wide
10
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
11
End of 2nd QTR/1st Sem
Triton Jazz Contest
@Ft. Dodge
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Storm Lake High School
Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Storm Lake High School
Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Storm Lake High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
JV Tournament
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Storm Lake High School
Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Storm Lake High School
Gym
12
Quiz Bowl
@Buena Vista University, Storm Lake
Iowa Quiz Bowl League tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
Varsity Team Dual Tournament
13
14
Teacher Inservice
@District Wide
4:15pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Spencer Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Storm Lake High School
Gym
JV Tournament
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Emmetsburg High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Emmetsburg High School
15
Begin 3rd Quarter and 2nd Semester
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Pocahontas High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
16
2 Hour Early Dismissal - PD
@District Wide
17
ILCC Jazz Band Contest
@Iowa Lakes Community College
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Emmetsburg West Elementary School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Little Rock, IA
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Emmetsburg High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Emmetsburg Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Emmetsburg High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@North Union High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@North Union High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Emmetsburg High School
18
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Spirit Lake High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Spirit Lake High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Spirit Lake High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Spirit Lake High School
19
Large Group Speech Contest
@Manson
Districts
9:00am - 11:00am
Dance Team Clinic (PK-8)
@ELC High School Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Showcase
@ELC High School Gym
20
21
IHSMA State Jazz Band Contest
@Spirit Lake
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Spencer High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Spencer High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
22
ILCC Jazz Choir Festival
@Iowa Lakes Community College
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
23
2 Hour Early Dismissal - PD
@District Wide
ILCC Jazz Choir Festival
@Iowa Lakes Community College
24
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Swea City
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spirit Lake High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spirit Lake High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spirit Lake High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spirit Lake High School
25
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Western Christian High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Western Christian High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity-JV-Frosh
@Spencer High School
Lakes Conference Tournament
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Western Christian High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Western Christian High School
26
27
28
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Okoboji Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Okoboji High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
29
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
30
2 Hour Early Dismissal - PD
@District Wide
31
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Storm Lake Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?