Skip to content
Spencer Community Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Storm Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Storm Lake Middle School
4:45pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@MOC-Floyd Valley High School
JV only
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Union
North Union High School, 600 4th Ave, Armstrong, IA 50514
North Union High School, 600 4th Ave, Armstrong, IA 50514
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Algona High School
7:00pm
Basketball: Freshman
@MOC-Floyd Valley
Boys and Girls Girls at 7 pm Boys at 8:15 pm
Boys and Girls Girls at 7 pm Boys at 8:15 pm
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Union
North Union High School, 600 4th Ave, Armstrong, IA 50514
North Union High School, 600 4th Ave, Armstrong, IA 50514
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Algona High School
2
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
3
No 4YO PM Childcare
@Johnson
4
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Postponed)
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Postponed)
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Algona High School
Boys and Girls
Boys and Girls
5
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
6
8:00am - 5:00pm
Large Group Speech - State
@High School
Livestream Link: https://shsfinearts.anywhereseat.com/channel.php
12:00pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Fort Dodge High School
2:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
2:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
7
8
IHSMA State Jazz Choir Contest
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Emmetsburg West Elementary School
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Cherokee Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
Girls only
Girls only
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Thursday Night Live
@Larry M. Untiet Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Spencer High School
Field House
Boys only
Boys only
9
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
10
12:30 Dismissal
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
11
12:30 Dismissal
Northern Festival of Bands
(Cancelled)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sioux City North High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux City North Middle School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sioux City North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux City North High School
12
NO SCHOOL
Northern Festival of Bands
(Cancelled)
13
Northern Festival of Bands
(Cancelled)
12:00pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Linn Mar High School
12:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Fort Dodge High School
14
15
NO SCHOOL - PRESIDENT'S DAY
NWIBA District Jazz Festival
(Cancelled)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sioux City West High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sioux City West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sioux City West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sioux City West High School
16
NO SCHOOL - TEACHER INSERVICE/WORK DAY
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Emmetsburg Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Sioux Center Middle School
17
Preschool - No School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
18
TBD
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Des Moines
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sioux City West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sioux City West High School
19
20
Large Group Speech - Super State
Ames, IA
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Harlan Community Schools
21
22
Lewis & Clark Jazz Festival
Spring Play Tryouts
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Cherokee Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Spirit Lake High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
23
6th Grade Solo Festival
Spring Play Tryouts
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Storm Lake Middle School
5:00pm
School Board Meeting
@CO Board Room
24
25
Spring Play Tryouts
7:00pm
An Evening of Jazz
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Clear Lake High School
26
2nd Trimester Ends at Middle School
27
Individual Speech - Districts
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SHS Dance Team Spring Showcase
@HS Field House
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Activity Types
-All-
Athletics
Dance Team
Swimming
Wrestling
Cross Country
Softball
Volleyball
Basketball
Golf
Baseball
Track
Football
Tennis
Soccer
Fine Arts
Drama
Instrumental
Debate
Vocal
Speech
Clubs/Organizations/Groups
Spanish Club
Archery
Mock Trial
Student Council
National Honor Society
Future Farmers of America
District Calendar Info
Dance Team
Elementary Schools
High School
Drama
Student Council
National Honor Society
Dance Team
Future Farmers of America
Spanish Club
Archery
Mock Trial
Middle School
Archery
Mock Trial
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?