Skip to content
Spencer Community Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
4:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity/J.V.
(Cancelled)
@South Sioux City
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Estherville Country Club GC
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Spencer High School
Field House
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
..
2
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Dale Norton Field
3
Morningside All State Clinic
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
10:00am
Cross Country: Varsity/J.V.
@Wartburg College Cross Country Course
Varsity only
Varsity only
4
UNI Vocal Arts Festival
(Cancelled)
5
UNI Vocal Arts Festival
(Cancelled)
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Emmetsburg Middle School
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:30pm
Football: B/Freshman
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Cherokee Country Club
4:15pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
5:15pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
Dale Norton Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Spirit Lake High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Spirit Lake High School
7
No 4YO PM Childcare
@Johnson
8
3:45pm
Cross Country: Varsity/J.V.
@Fort Dodge - Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Girls Race: 3:45 pm Boys Race: 4:10 pm
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Dickinson County Nature Center
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Storm Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Spencer High School
Field House
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Spencer Community Schools
Spencer YMCA
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
9
Debate TNY
Simpson Storm TNY
Preschool - No School
4:00pm
Football: B/Freshman
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10
Debate TNY
Simpson Storm TNY Rooms used: Kellison, Chapman, Merchant, Room 236, Achenbach, Bumgarner
State Marching Band Contest
(Cancelled)
11
TMB Fall Extravaganza
@HS Dale Norton Field
UNI Vocal Arts Festival
(Cancelled)
12
NO SCHOOL - TEACHER INSERVICE/WORK DAY
UNI Vocal Arts Festival
(Cancelled)
6:00am - 7:30pm
Dance Practice
@HS Track
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Rolling Hills Golf Course, Hull
Lakes Conference Meet
Lakes Conference Meet
4:30pm
Cross Country: Varsity/J.V.
@Rolling Hills Golf Course, Hull
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Sioux Central High School
6:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Spencer High School
Dale Norton Field
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Spencer High School
Spencer YMCA
13
Preschool - No School
4:15pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
Dale Norton Field
4:15pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Spirit Lake High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@North Union
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@North Union
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Spencer Community Schools
Spencer YMCA
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@North Union
14
Strawbridge Picture Re-Takes
6:00am - 7:30pm
Dance Practice
@HS Track
8:00am - 11:00am
PSAT Test
@High School
15
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Spirit Lake High School
HS WEST GYM, 2701 HILL AVENUE, SPIRIT LAKE, IA
HS WEST GYM, 2701 HILL AVENUE, SPIRIT LAKE, IA
16
17
NWIBA MS Honor Band Auditions
Storm Lake, IA
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Algona High School
12:00pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Lewis Central HS
18
19
4:15pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Emmetsburg High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Cherokee Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
MS Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Tryouts for BB & WR
@MS Wrestling Room
20
4:15pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Spencer Community Schools
Dale Norton Field
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity/J.V.
@Spencer Community Schools
Spencer YMCA
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Le Mars Community High School
21
4:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity/J.V.
@Spencer Community Schools
Spencer Municipal Glf Crs
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts for BB & WR
@MS Wrestling Room
22
5:30pm
Pre-School Family Night
@ First English 5:30 - Parent Advisory
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Vocal Concert
@Larry M. Untiet Auditorium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
23
End of 1st Quarter
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Dale Norton Field
2nd round IHSAA Playoffs
24
All State Auditions
8:00am - 11:00am
ACT Test Date
@High School
25
26
NHS Blood Drive
@High School
27
5:00pm
School Board Meeting
@CO Board Room
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@TBD
28
29
30
3:30pm
Cross Country: Varsity/J.V.
@Kennedy Park
3A Girls Race: 3:30 pm 3A Boys Race: 4 pm
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Dale Norton Field
3rd round IHSAA Playoffs
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Activity Types
-All-
Athletics
Dance Team
Swimming
Wrestling
Softball
Cross Country
Volleyball
Basketball
Golf
Baseball
Track
Football
Tennis
Soccer
Fine Arts
Drama
Instrumental
Debate
Vocal
Speech
Clubs/Organizations/Groups
Spanish Club
Mock Trial
Archery
Student Council
National Honor Society
Future Farmers of America
District Calendar Info
Dance Team
Elementary Schools
High School
Drama
Student Council
National Honor Society
Dance Team
Future Farmers of America
Spanish Club
Mock Trial
Archery
Middle School
Mock Trial
Archery
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?