Skip to content
Spencer Community Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Emmetsburg Middle School
10:00am
Basketball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Spencer High School
Field House
Girls Only
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spencer High School
Field House
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
2
3
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Storm Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Storm Lake Middle School
4:45pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@MOC-Floyd Valley High School
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Spencer High School
Field House
Boys and Girls
Boys and Girls
4
5
6
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Spencer High School
Field House
Boys only
Boys only
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Spirit Lake High School
Girls only
Girls only
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Thursday Night Live
@Larry M. Untiet Auditorium
7
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Le Mars
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spencer High School
Field House
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spencer High School
MS Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
8
Large Group Speech - State
12:00pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Fort Dodge High School
9
10
Jazz Choir Festival
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Cherokee Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Denison-Schleswig
HS Gym, 819 North 16th Street, Denison, IA
HS Gym, 819 North 16th Street, Denison, IA
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Denison-Schleswig
Denison Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denison-Schleswig
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Emmetsburg High School
Boys only
Boys only
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denison-Schleswig
11
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Emmetsburg Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
12
2:30 Dismissal
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Fort Dodge High School
Regional Team Duals
Regional Team Duals
13
2:30 Dismissal
Northern Festival of Bands
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spencer High School
Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Spencer High School
Field House
Senior Night
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Spencer High School
Field House
Senior Night
14
NO SCHOOL
Northern Festival of Bands
15
Northern Festival of Bands
12:00pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
@University of Iowa
12:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Fort Dodge High School
16
17
NO SCHOOL - PRESIDENT'S DAY
NWIBA District Jazz Festival
Track Practice Begin
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
Senior Night
Senior Night
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
Senior Night
Senior Night
18
NO SCHOOL - TEACHER INSERVICE/WORK DAY
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Emmetsburg Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Sioux Center Middle School
19
Preschool - No School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
First Round of Regionals
First Round of Regionals
20
TBD
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Des Moines
3:30pm - 7:00pm
HS Homework Night
@HS Library
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
An Evening of Jazz
@Larry M. Untiet Auditorium
21
2nd Trimester Ends at Middle School
22
Large Group Speech - Super State
23
24
Lewis & Clark Jazz Festival
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Cherokee Middle School
CMS Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Carroll High School
25
6th Grade Solo Festival
@Middle School
School Board Meeting
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Storm Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Spirit Lake Middle School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Play Tryouts
@Larry M. Untiet Auditorium
26
27
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Play Tryouts
@Larry M. Untiet Auditorium
28
7:00pm - 10:00pm
POPS Concert
@Larry M. Untiet Auditorium
29
Individual Speech - Districts
9:00am - 7:00pm
SHS Dance Team Spring Showcase
@MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
1A Substate Basketball Final
@HS Field House
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Activity Types
-All-
Athletics
Dance Team
Swimming
Wrestling
Softball
Cross Country
Volleyball
Basketball
Golf
Baseball
Track
Football
Tennis
Soccer
Fine Arts
Drama
Instrumental
Debate
Vocal
Speech
Clubs/Organizations/Groups
Spanish Club
Archery
Mock Trial
Student Council
National Honor Society
Future Farmers of America
District Calendar Info
Dance Team
Elementary Schools
High School
Drama
Student Council
National Honor Society
Dance Team
Future Farmers of America
Spanish Club
Archery
Mock Trial
Middle School
Archery
Mock Trial
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?