Skip to content
Spencer Community Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
NEW YEAR'S DAY
NO SCHOOL - WINTER BREAK
2
NO SCHOOL - WINTER BREAK
3
NO SCHOOL - WINTER BREAK
4
NWIBA HS Honor Band Festival
5
6
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Boys only
Boys only
7
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spencer High School
MS Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spencer High School
Field House
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
8
9
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Spencer High School
Field House
Boys only
Boys only
10
State Debate
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
WHS Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
11
State Debate
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
9:00am
Basketball: Freshman
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
10:30am
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@West Sioux High School
12:30pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
(Cancelled)
@Central Middle School - Swimming Pool
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tyson Events Center in Sioux City
12
13
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Emmetsburg High School
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Spencer High School
Field House
Boys and Girls
Boys and Girls
6:30pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Spencer High School
Spencer YMCA
14
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sheldon Community High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sheldon Community High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Spencer High School
Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sheldon Community High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheldon Community High School
15
16
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spencer High School
Field House
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spencer High School
MS Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
17
End of 1st Semester
End of 2nd Quarter
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Spencer High School
Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
18
9:30am
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
(Cancelled)
@Perry Community Schools
11:00am
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
(Cancelled)
@Fort Dodge High School
19
20
NO SCHOOL - TEACHER INSERVICE/WORK DAY
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Storm Lake High School
Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Spencer High School
Field House
Boys and Girls
Boys and Girls
21
2nd Semester Begins
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spirit Lake High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spirit Lake High School
6:30pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Buena Vista University Finkbine Pool
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spirit Lake High School
22
23
NW Iowa Honor Orchestra
Strong Foundations Honor Band Festival
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spirit Lake Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Western Christian HS
Boys and Girls
Boys and Girls
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Spirit Lake High School
24
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Western Christian High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Western Christian High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Western Christian High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Western Christian High School
25
8:00am - 4:00pm
Large Group Speech - Districts
@High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Ankeny HS
11:00am
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Lewis Central HS
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@DJ Sokol Arena
701 Florence Blvd, Omaha, NE 68102
701 Florence Blvd, Omaha, NE 68102
26
27
IHSMA State Jazz Band Contest
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
Boys only
Boys only
6:30pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Spencer High School
Spencer YMCA
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spencer Community Schools
Field House
28
ILCC Jazz Choir Clinic
School Board Meeting
29
30
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Okoboji Community School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Estherville Lincoln Central Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Spencer High School
Field House
Boys and Girls
Boys and Girls
6:30pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Spencer High School
Spencer YMCA
Senior Night
31
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Storm Lake High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Storm Lake High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Spirit Lake High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Storm Lake High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Storm Lake High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Activity Types
-All-
Athletics
Dance Team
Swimming
Wrestling
Cross Country
Softball
Volleyball
Basketball
Golf
Baseball
Track
Football
Tennis
Soccer
Fine Arts
Drama
Instrumental
Debate
Vocal
Speech
Clubs/Organizations/Groups
Spanish Club
Archery
Mock Trial
Student Council
National Honor Society
Future Farmers of America
District Calendar Info
Dance Team
Elementary Schools
High School
Drama
Student Council
National Honor Society
Dance Team
Future Farmers of America
Spanish Club
Archery
Mock Trial
Middle School
Archery
Mock Trial
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?