Skip to content
Spencer Community Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spencer High School
Field House
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
Tiger Pa's
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
Tiger Pa's
2
8:00am - 5:00pm
Large Group Speech - State
@High School
12:00pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Fort Dodge High School
12:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
3
4
Preschool - No School
State Jazz Choir Festival
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
A & B games
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@
A & B games
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
@Spencer High School
Field House
Boys only 6:30 pm start
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@
5
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Clarion-Goldfield High School
6:30pm
Basketball: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@
Boys only - 6 quarters
6
12:30 Dismissal/Teacher Inservice
9th Grade NCRC Testing
@High School
7
Northern Festival of Bands
4:00pm
Bowling Meet
@ Ida Grove
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@MOC-Floyd Valley
8
Northern Festival of Bands
9
Northern Festival of Bands
12:00pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Marshalltown YMCA
12:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@MOC-Floyd Valley
10
11
FFA Sub-District Contest
Track Practice Begin
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@
A, B and C games - Okoboji Middle School - Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
A & B games
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spencer High School
Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spencer High School
Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spencer High School
Field House
12
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@
A & B games
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
A & B games
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@
13
2:30 Dismissal
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
14
2:30 Dismissal
TBD
Wrestling: B/Varsity/J.V.
@Des Moines
2-15 to 2-17
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Postponed)
@
A, B, and C games
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Postponed)
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
A, B, and C games
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spencer High School
Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spencer High School
Field House
15
NO SCHOOL
16
Large Group Speech - Super State
17
18
NO SCHOOL - PRESIDENT'S DAY
NWIBA District Jazz Festival
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@SBL 3-5 Building
19
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
A, B and C games
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@
A, B, & C games
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
@
7:00pm - 10:00pm
POPS Concert
@Larry M. Untiet Auditorium
20
21
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@SBL 3-5 Building
22
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@
A, B and C games
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Spencer Middle School
MS Gym
A, B & C games
7:00pm - 9:00pm
An Evening of Jazz
@Larry M. Untiet Auditorium
23
BVU Honor Band
24
25
Lewis & Clark Jazz Festival
26
6th Grade Solo Festival
@Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Spencer High School
Field House
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
@CO Board Room
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Play Tryouts
@Larry M. Untiet Auditorium
27
4:00pm
Individual Speech - Districts
Bishop Garrigan - Algona
28
2nd Trimester Ends at Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Spencer High School
Field House
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Play Tryouts
@Larry M. Untiet Auditorium
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Activity Types
-All-
Athletics
Dance Team
Swimming
Wrestling
Softball
Cross Country
Volleyball
Basketball
Golf
Baseball
Track
Football
Tennis
Soccer
Fine Arts
Drama
Instrumental
Debate
Vocal
Speech
Clubs/Organizations/Groups
Spanish Club
Archery
Mock Trial
Student Council
National Honor Society
Future Farmers of America
District Calendar Info
Dance Team
Elementary Schools
High School
Drama
Student Council
National Honor Society
Dance Team
Future Farmers of America
Spanish Club
Archery
Mock Trial
Middle School
Archery
Mock Trial
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?